Judges 2017

RABBIT JUDGES FOR 2017

FANCY SECTION

PHIL BATEY                                     ANGORA
ARTHUR CLIPSHAM                       LIONHEAD, SILVER, ENGLISH FLEMISH GIANT
PAM HONOUR                                HARLEQUIN/MAGPIE
LES MITCHELL                                 DUTCH
DIANE WILLIAMS                            TAN
PAUL HOPKINS                               THRIANTA
PHIL GOULD                                    BELGIAN HARE, HIMALAYAN
ALEX HOGG                                     POLISH
GARRY HODSON                             NETHERLAND DWARF
MAUREEN EMBRY                           FANCY CHALLENGE SECTION

LOP SECTION

PHIL BATEY                                     CASHMERE LOP, MINI CASHMERE LOP, MINI LION LOP
ARTHUR CLIPSHAM                       GERMAN LOP
JANICE GORE                                   MINI LOP
PAM HONOUR                                FRENCH LOP, DWARF LOP
PAUL HOPKINS                               ENGLISH LOP
JULIE POOKE                                   LOP CHALLENGE SECTION

FUR SECTION

DENNIS BULMAN                         CHIN-GIGANTA, CHINCHILLA, CONTINENTAL                 GIANT, HAVANA, SIBERIAN
JEFF ILES                                         SILVER FOX
EDDIE HUTCHINGS                      ALASKA, ARGENTE, BEVEREN, CALIFORNIAN, LILAC
GEOFF BOOT                                SATIN, MINI SATIN
DAPHNE BRASS-BROWN            NEW ZEALAND, SABLE, SMOKE PEARL
MIKE PURDY                                 FUR CHALLENGE SECTION

RARE VARIETY SECTION

BILL BRAKE                                    RARE VARIETY FANCY, RARE VARIETY FUR

REX SECTION

STEPHEN SWORD                         BLACK, AOC SECTION
DAPHNE BRASS-BROWN            ERMINE
PAUL WANKLIN                            BLUE, OTTER, CHIN, ORANGE & FAWN
DENNIS BULMAN                        HAVANA
EDDIE CAULFIELD                       SEAL & SABLE, SELF MINIS
AMANDA RUNDLE                       NON SELF MINIS
JULIE SAUNDERS                         REX CHALLENGE SECTION

SIMON WHINCUP                       BEST IN SHOW

SMALL LIVESTOCK SECTION
Judges booked to date:

GERBILS – SUE GREEN
HAMSTERS DWARF – SUE PARKER
HAMSTERS SYRIAN – TBA
MICE – TBA
RATS PETS (on SATURDAY) – JEM QUARRY
RATS (on SUNDAY) – TOYAH LEECH