JUDGES FOR 2018

The final list of judges for 2018 in the RABBIT section of the London Championship Show is:-

FANCY SECTION

JOE RODGERS                    NETHERLAND DWARF

BRIAN RIDEOUT                ANGORA
>                                           POLISH

GEOFF BOOT                     LIONHEAD
>                                          HIMALAYAN
>                                          FLEMISH GIANT

MARK DEAL                       HARLEQUIN/MAGPIE
>                                          THRIANTA

BILL PALEY                        DUTCH
>                                          ENGLISH

TERRY TAYLOR                 TAN

GRAHAM HUDSON          SILVER

RUSSELL SPENCE             BELGIAN HARE

GLEN HODSON                FANCY CHALLENGE SECTION

 

LOP SECTION

SANDRA GRAINGER         CASHMERE LOP
>                                          MINI CASHMERE LOP
>                                          MINI LION LOP

NEIL JEFFERIS                   GERMAN LOP
>                                         FRENCH LOP
>                                         ENGLISH LOP

ANDREW LIPSKI               MINI LOP

ROS WARING                    DWARF LOP

SIMON WHINCUP            LOP CHALLENGE SECTION

 

FUR SECTION

STEPHEN SWORD                ALASKA
>                                             SMOKE PEARL
>                                             CONTINENTAL GIANT
>                                             SIBERIAN

MRS. JANICE GORE              SILVER FOX

MIKE PURDY                         ARGENTE
>                                             NEW ZEALAND
>                                             SABLE
>                                             SATIN
>                                             MINI SATIN

EDDIE CAULFIELD                HAVANA
>                                              LILAC

KENNY BRYANT                   BEVEREN

CHRIS ANGELL                     CHINCHILLA
>                                             CHIN-GIGANTA

BILL STEWART                      CALIFORNIAN

RICHARD GRINDEY              FUR CHALLENGE SECTION

 

RARE VARIETY SECTION

PAUL HOPKINS                   RARE VARIETY FANCY
>                                            RARE VARIETY FUR

 

REX SECTION

PHIL GRAY                          ERMINE

DONNA NICHOLSON        BLACK
>                                           BLUE
>                                           ORANGE & FAWN
>                                           AOV REX SECTION

PETER MARTIN                  OTTER

PAUL MORRIS                   SEAL & SABLE
>                                         HAVANA
>                                         CHINREX
>                                         SELF MINIS

EDDIE CAULFIELD             NON SELF MINIS

MALCOLM NICHOLSON  REX CHALLENGE SECTION

 

DENIS BULMAN              BEST IN SHOW